Our Schools

Please choose the level of school:

Arroyo Chico RegionCatalina High School
3645 E Pima St 85716
520-520-232-8400
Catalina High Facebook

Michael Beck
Assistant Principal

Dr. Kelly Bristow
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionCholla High School
2001 W Starr Pass Blvd 85713
520-225-4000
Cholla Facebook

Cesar Miranda
Principal
Cathy Adams, Assistant Principal - Cholla High School
Cathy Adams
Assistant Principal
Tariq Rasool, Assistant Principal - Cholla High School
Tariq Rasool
Assistant Principal
Sharon Ingram, Assistant Principal - Cholla High School
Sharon Ingram
Assistant Principal

Michael Beck
Coordinator

James Butler
Coordinator
Region 4Mary Meredith K-12
755 N Magnolia Ave 85711
520-232-8200
Mary Meredith Facebook

Judy Mitchell
Principal

Michelle Sigafus
Senior Coordinator

Karyn Anton
K-5 Coordinator

Melissa Molina-Garcia
6-12 Coordinator
Region 4Palo Verde High Magnet School
1302 S Avenida Vega 85710
520-584-7400
Palo Verde Facebook
Eric Brock, Principal - Palo Verde High Magnet School
Eric Brock
Principal

Michelle Weisbrod
Assistant Principal

Andrea Tellez
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionProject MORE
440 S Park Ave 85719
520-225-2600
Project MORE Facebook
Santa Cruz RegionPueblo High School
3500 S 12th Ave 85713
520-225-4300
Pueblo High Facebook

Karla Martinez
Assistant Principal

Meg Tully
Assistant Principal

Jeniffer Mayersohn
Assistant Principal
Region 4 Rincon High School
421 N Arcadia Ave 85711
520-232-5600
Rincon Facebook

Alissa Welch
Principal

Carolyn Jones
Assistant Principal

Pablo Madrid
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionSabino High School
5000 N Bowes Rd 85749
520-584-7700
Sabino Facebook

Kevin Amidan
Principal

Teresa Durazo
Assistant Principal

Terry Lantz
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionSahuaro High School
545 N Camino Seco 85710
520-731-7100

Emily Suess
Assistant Principal

Richard Lundstrom
Assistant Principal

Carol Rodriguez
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionSanta Rita High School
3951 S Pantano Road 85730
520-731-7500
Santa Rita Facebook
Tamara Ray, Principal - Santa Rita High School
Tamara Ray
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionTeenage Parent High School (TAP)
102 N Plumer Ave 85719
520-225-3250
TAP Facebook
Santa Cruz RegionTucson High Magnet School
400 N 2nd Ave 85705
520-225-5000
THMS Facebook

Elizabeth Rivera
Principal
Mario Gastellum, Assistant Principal - Tucson High Magnet School
Mario Gastellum
Assistant Principal
Guadalupe Perez, Assistant Principal - Tucson High Magnet School
Guadalupe Perez
Assistant Principal
Roberto Thompson, Assistant Principal - Tucson High Magnet School
Roberto Thompson
Assistant Principal

Christopher Hixon
Assistant Principal

Kyle Brady
Assistant Principal
Region 4University High School (UHS)
421 N Arcadia Ave 85711
520-232-5900
UHS Facebook

Alberto Ranjel
Principal

Jeanette Apaez-Gutierrez
Assistant Principal

Andrea Evans
Assistant Principal
Region 4Alice Vail Middle School
5350 E 16th St 85711
520-584-5400
Alice Vail Facebook
Tamara Nicolosi, Principal - Alice Vail Middle School
Tamara Nicolosi
Principal
Ronald Beaton, Assistant Principal - Alice Vail Middle School
Ronald Beaton
Assistant Principal
Region 4Dodge Traditional Middle School
5831 E Pima St 85712
520-731-4100
Dodge Facebook

Brenda Meneguin
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionDoolen Middle School
2400 N Country Club Rd 85716
520-232-6900
Doolen Facebook

Nathaly Santin
Principal

Michelle Gower
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionGridley Middle School
350 S Harrison Rd 85748
520-731-4600
Gridley Facebook

William Rosenberg
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionLawrence 3-8 School
4850 W Jeffrey Rd 85746
520-908-3900
Lawrence Facebook
Pantano RegionMagee Middle School
8300 E Speedway Blvd 85710
520-731-5000
Martin Muecke, Principal - Magee Middle School
Martin Muecke
Principal
Martin Muecke, Principal - Magee Middle School
Kristen Seamans
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionMansfeld Middle Magnet School
1300 E 6th St 85719
520-225-1800
Mansfeld Facebook

Luke van Schie
Principal

Sara Sultan
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionPistor Middle School
5455 S Cardinal Ave 85746
520-908-5400
Pistor Facebook

Kathryn Gunnels
Principal

Nina Rojas
Assistant Principal

Margarito Casillas
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionSecrist Middle School
3400 S Houghton 85730
520-731-5300
Secrist Facebook
Deborah Garcia, Principal - Secrist Middle School
Deborah Garcia
Principal

Renee Dibasio
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionUtterback Middle School
3233 S Pinal Vista 85713
520-225-3500
Utterback Facebook

Taranika Sanders
Principal

Riki Valdez
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionValencia Middle School
4400 W Irvington Rd 85746
520-908-4500
Valencia Facebook
Stacey Gist, Principal - Valencia Middle School
Stacey Gist
Principal
Steven Gabaldon, Assistant Principal - Valencia Middle School
Steven Gabaldon
Assistant Principal

Manuel Padilla
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionWakefield Middle School
101 West 44th St. 85713
520-225-3800
Wakefield Facebook

Josef Torres
Principal
Region 4Booth-Fickett Math/Science School
450 S Montego Dr 85710
520-731-3800
Booth-Fickett Facebook

Liane Donovan
Principal

Siobhan Daniel
Assistant Principal
Region 4Borman K-8 School
6630 Lightning Dr 85708
520-584-4600

Brian Huss
Principal
Veronica Bonner, Assistant Principal - Borman K-8 School
Veronica Bonner
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz RegionC.E. Rose K-8 School
710 W Michigan Dr 85714
520-908-4400
C.E.Rose Facebook
Kari Baltes, Assistant Principal - C.E. Rose K-8 School
Kari Baltes
Assistant Principal
Pantano RegionDietz K-8 School
7575 E Palma St 85710
520-731-4000
Dietz Facebook
Jesus Vasquez, Assistant Principal - Valencia Middle School
Jesus Vasquez
Principal
Eileen Gow, Assistant Principal - Dietz K-8 School
Eileen Gow
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz RegionDrachman Montessori K-8 Magnet School
1085 S 10th Ave 85701
520-225-1500
Drachman Facebook
Jesus Celaya, Principal - Drachman Montessori K-8 Magnet School
Jesus Celaya
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionHollinger K-8 School
150 W Ajo Way 85713
520-225-1700
Hollinger Facebook

Ted Rodriquez
Principal

Catherine Arnquist Burke
Assistant Principal

Deanna Harris
Principal

Amy Cannon
Assistant Principal

Scott Rodman
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionMiles Exploratory Learning Center
1400 E Broadway Blvd 85719
520-225-2200
Miles ELC Facebook

Andrea Steele
Principal
Silverbell RegionMorgan Maxwell K-8 School
2802 W Anklam Rd 85745
520-225-2000
Morgan Maxwell Facebook

Clarisa Nido
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionPueblo Gardens K-8 School
2210 E 33rd St 85713
520-225-2700
Pueblo Gardens Facebook
Michael Konrad, Principal - Pueblo Gardens K-8 School
Michael Konrad
Principal
Region 4Roberts-Naylor K-8
1701 S Columbus Blvd 85711
520-584-6800
Roberts-Naylor Facebook

Adam Steiner
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionRobins K-8 School
3939 N Magnetite Ln 85745
520-908-4300
Robins Facebook
Chandra Thomas, Principal - Robins K-8 School
Chandra Thomas
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionSafford K-8 School
200 E 13th St 85701
520-225-3000
Safford Facebook

Dr. Katie Kuhn
Principal
Joshua Peebles
Joshua Peebles
Assistant Principal
Eva Almonte, Assistant Principal - Roskruge K-8
Eva Almonte
Principal 
Silverbell RegionBanks Elementary School
3200 S Lead Flower Ave 85735
520-908-5700
Gail Milton, Principal - Banks Elementary School
Gail Milton
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionBlenman Elementary School
1695 N Country Club Rd 85716
520-232-6500
Blenman Facebook
Kelly Mack, Principal - Blenman Elementary School
Kelly Mack
Principal
Pantano RegionBloom Elementary School
8310 E Pima St 85715
520-731-3700
Bloom Facebook

Frank Schiavone
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionBorton Elementary Magnet School
700 E 22nd St 85713
520-225-1000
Borton Facebook

Eric Eulberg
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionCarrillo K-5 Magnet School
440 S Main Ave 85701
520-225-1200
Carrillo Facebook

Kirstin Bittel
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionCavett Elementary School
2120 E Naco Vista 85713
520-225-1300
Cavett Facebook
Carol Leeson, Principal - Cavett Elementary School
Carol Leeson
Principal
Pantano RegionCollier Elementary School
3900 N Bear Canyon Rd 85749
520-584-4800
Collier Facebook
Lisa Langford, Principal - Collier Elementary School
Lisa Langford
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionCragin Elementary School
2945 N Tucson Blvd 85716
520-232-6700
Cragin Facebook
Arroyo Chico RegionDavidson Elementary School
3950 E Paradise Falls Dr 85712
520-232-6800
Davidson Facebook
Santa Cruz RegionDavis Bilingual Elementary Magnet School
500 W St. Marys Rd 85701
520-225-1400
Davis Facebook
Pantano RegionDunham Elementary School
9850 E 29th St 85748
520-731-4200
Dunham Facebook
Region 4Erickson Elementary School
6750 E Stella Rd 85730
520-584-5000
Erickson Facebook
Rachel Romero, Assistant Principal - Erickson Elementary School
Rachel Romero
Principal
Pantano RegionFord Elementary School
8001 E Stella Rd 85730
520-731-4300
Diana Johnston, Principal - Ford Elementary School
Diana Johnston
Principal
Pantano RegionFruchthendler Elementary School
7470 E Cloud Rd 85750
520-731-4400

Timothy Eriksson
Principal
Pantano RegionGale Elementary School
678 S Gollob Rd 85710
520-731-4500
Gale Facebook
Kathy Osollo, Principal - Gale Elementary School
Kathy Osollo
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionGrijalva Elementary School
1795 W Drexel Rd 85746
520-908-3600
Grijalva Facebook
Megan Chavez, Assistant Principal - Grijalva Elementary School
Megan Chavez
Principal
Pantano RegionHenry Elementary School
650 N Igo Way 85710
520-731-4700
Henry Facebook
Thomas Heminger, Principal - Henry Elementary School
Thomas Heminger
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionHolladay Elementary Magnet School
1110 E 33rd St 85713
520-225-1600
Holladay Facebook
Tonya Strozier, Principal - Holladay Magnet Elementary School
Tonya Strozier
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionHowell Elementary School
401 N Irving Ave 85711
520-232-7200
Howell Facebook
Silverbell RegionJohnson Primary School
6060 S Joseph Ave 85757
520-908-3800
Johnson Facebook
Rose Cota, Principal - Johnson Primary School
Rose Cota
Principal
Region 4Kellond Elementary School
6606 E Lehigh Dr 85710
520-584-5100

Angela Schiavone
Principal
Marisa Salcido, Principal - Lynn/Urquides Elementary School
Marisa Salcido
Principal
Silverbell RegionMaldonado Elementary School
3535 W Messala Way 85746
520-908-4100
Maldonado Facebook
Robbie Ramirez, Principal - Maldonado
Robbie Ramirez
Principal
Silverbell RegionManzo Elementary School
855 N Melrose Ave 85745
520-225-1900
Manzo Facebook
Steve La Turco, Principal - Manzo Elementary School
Steve La Turco
Principal
Pantano RegionMarshall Elementary School
9066 E 29th St 85710
520-731-4900
Silverbell RegionMiller Elementary School
6951 S Camino de la Tierra 85746
520-908-4200
Miller Facebook

Lindsey Aragon
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionMission View Elementary School
2600 S 8th Ave 85713
520-225-2300
Mission View Facebook
Sandra Calkins, Principal - Mission View Elementary School
Sandra Calkins 
Principal
Region 4Myers/Ganoung Elementary School
5000 E Andrew St 85711
520-584-6700
Myers/Ganoung Facebook
Megan Stefanek, Principal - Myers/Ganoung Elementary School
Megan Stefanek
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionOchoa Community School
101 W 25th St 85713
520-225-2400
Ochoa Facebook
Rosamaria Raub, Principal - Ochoa Community School
Rosamaria Raub
Principal
Silverbell RegionOyama Elementary School
2700 S La Cholla Blvd 85713
520-225-5700
Oyama Facebook
Arroyo Chico RegionRobison Elementary School
2745 E 18th St 85716
520-232-7800
Robison Facebook

Shawn Blair-Lohn
Principal
Arroyo Chico RegionSam Hughes Elementary School
700 N Wilson Ave 85719
520-232-7400
Sam Hughes Facebook
Kathryn Bolasky, Principal - Sam Hughes Elementary School
Kathryn Bolasky
Principal
Region 4Sewell Elementary School
425 N Sahuara Ave 85711
520-584-7200
Sewell Facebook
Robert Jewett, Principal - Sewell Elementary School
Robert Jewett
Principal
Pantano RegionSoleng Tom Elementary School
10520 E Camino Quince 85748
520-731-5400
Oscar Dotson, Principal - Soleng Tom Elementary School
Oscar Dotson
Principal
Pantano RegionSteele Elementary School
700 S Sarnoff Dr 85710
520-731-6800
Jessica Harris, Principal - Steele Elementary School
Jessica Harris
Principal
Silverbell RegionTolson Elementary School
1000 S Greasewood Rd 85745
520-225-3300
Tolson Facebook
Ryan Wilson, Principal - Tolson Elementary School
Ryan Wilson
Principal
Silverbell RegionTully Elementary Magnet School
1701 W El Rio Drive 85745
520-225-3400
Tully Facebook
Sean Wilken, Principal - Banks Elementary School
Sean Wilken
Principal
Santa Cruz RegionVan Buskirk Elementary School
725 E Fair St 85714
520-225-3700
Van Buskirk Facebook
Silverbell RegionVesey Elementary School
5005 S Butts Rd 85757
520-908-4600
Vesey Facebook

Jeffrey Uhrig
Principal

Katherine Sabel
Assistant Principal
Silverbell RegionWarren Elementary School
3505 W Milton Rd 85746
520-908-4700
Warren Facebook
Jill Ronsman, Principal - Warren Elementary School
Jill Ronsman
Principal
Region 4Wheeler Elementary School
1818 S Avenida del Sol 85710
520-584-5500
Wheeler Facebook
Silverbell RegionWhite Elementary School
2315 W Canada St 85746
520-908-5300
White Facebook

Kelly Creasy
Principal

Brenda Maytorena
Assistant Principal
Region 4Whitmore Elementary School
5330 E Glenn St 85712
520-232-8000
Whitmore Facebook
Arroyo Chico RegionWright Elementary School
4311 E Linden St 85712
520-232-8100
Wright Facebook
Deanna Campos, Principal - Wright Elementary School
Brenda Encinas
Principal
Our Schools

As the largest school district in Southern Arizona, Tucson Unified offers more unique learning opportunities than any other district in the region. We strive to deliver an educational experience that best fits the needs of your child.

We provide a well-rounded and supportive academic environment at each of our elementary, middle, and high schools. Our academic and support services teams focus on nurturing the whole child, academically, intellectually, and socially.

Whether your child would do best in a comprehensive school, magnet school, alternative school, or exceptional education environment, we are ready to work with you to select the right school for your family's needs.

We also offer free full-day kindergarten at each of our elementary and K-8 schools! We are committed to making quality early childhood education accessible to our community.

Additionally, TUSD offers fine arts, interscholastic sports, studies in world languages and a focus on STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) education.
 

New to the District? Explore our school websites to find one that suits you. Or, speak with a Enrollment Ambassador to learn more about our schools and for assistance in making a selection for your child.

Green Light Schools
Tucson Unified – 2023-2024

Any student with an Arizona address can register at any of TUSD’s Green Light schools at any time through ParentVUE. Contact the school if you do not have a ParentVUE account.

  • Alice Vail Middle School
  • Banks Elementary
  • Blenman Elementary
  • Bloom Elementary
  • Booth-Fickett Math/Science K-8
  • Borman K-8
  • CE Rose K-8 (Grades: K-5)
  • C.O.L.E. Online
  • Catalina High School
  • Cavett Elementary
  • Cholla High School
  • Collier Elementary
  • Cragin Elementary
  • Davidson Elementary
  • Dietz K-8
  • Doolen Middle School
  • Dunham Elementary
  • Erickson Elementary
  • Ford Elementary
  • Fruchthendler Elementary
  • Gale Elementary
  • Gridley Middle School
  • Grijalva Elementary
  • Henry Elementary
  • Hollinger K-8 (Grades: K-5)
  • Howell Elementary
  • Hudlow Elementary
  • Johnson Primary
  • Kellond Elementary
  • Lawrence 3-8
  • Lineweaver Elementary
  • Lynn/Urquides Elementary
  • Magee Middle School
  • Maldonado Elementary
  • Manzo Elementary
  • Marshall Elementary
  • Miller Elementary
  • Mission View Elementary
  • Morgan Maxwell K-8
  • Myers/Ganoung Elementary
  • Ochoa Elementary
  • Oyama Elementary
  • Pistor Middle School
  • Pueblo Gardens K-8
  • Pueblo High School
  • Rincon High School
  • Roberts Naylor K-8
  • Robins K-8
  • Robison Elementary
  • Sabino High School
  • Safford K-8
  • Sahuaro High School
  • Santa Rita High School
  • Secrist Middle School
  • Sewell Elementary
  • Soleng Tom Elementary
  • Steele Elementary
  • Tolson Elementary
  • Tucson Unified Virtual Academy K-12
  • Utterback Middle School
  • Valencia Middle School
  • Van Buskirk Elementary
  • Vesey Elementary
  • Warren Elementary
  • Wheeler Elementary
  • White Elementary
  • Whitmore Elementary
  • Wright Elementary